Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI (Powder)

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI (Powder)

Sale price$427.00 USD
Size:20kg
Quantity:
Pickup available at Atelier Evia Usually ready in 24 hours

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI (Powder)

20kg

Atelier Evia

Pickup available, usually ready in 24 hours

Rue Notre-Dame
144C
Repentigny QC J6A 2P4
Canada

+15142092831

Sodium cocoyl isethionate is a mild surfactant of plant origin that is not sulfated and completely degrades on a biological scale. It produces a rich lather and provides optimal cleaning effectiveness on hair and skin. It is used to make solid and liquid products such as solid soaps, shower gels, shampoos and facial cleansers.

A delay of four weeks is expected for the 20 kg format.

INCI: sodium cocoyl isethionate

Origin: India

pH: 5.0 to 7.0

Usage: 5-70%

Country of origin : India

Melting point : 200°C
Active ingredient : 85%